1. Privacy Policy for Fungies Marketplace

Effective Date: 02.03.2024

  1. 1. Introduction

Welcome to Fungies Marktplace. We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of our customers' information. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and share information about you when you use our website and services.

  1. 2. Scope and Consent

By using Fungies Marketplace, you agree to the collection, use, and sharing of your personal information as described in this policy. This policy applies to all users, including those in the State of California under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and users in the European Union under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

  1. 3. Information We Collect

  • 3.1 Personal Information

  • This includes information that you provide when creating an account, making a purchase, or interacting with our services, such as your name, email address, and payment information.

  • 3.2 Usage Information

  • We collect information about your interactions with our site, including the pages you visit and the products you view.

  1. 4. Use of Cookies and Tracking Technologies

  • 4.1 Cookies

  • We use cookies to personalize your experience, remember your preferences, and support secure functioning of our website.

  • 4.2 Analytical Tools

  • We use analytics tools to understand how users interact with our website, which helps us improve our services.

  • 4.3 Retargeting Ads

  • We may use your browsing history to show you targeted advertisements for our products on other websites.

  1. 5. How We Use Your Information

  • 5.1 To Provide Services

  • To process transactions, manage your account, and provide customer support.

  • 5.2 For Marketing

  • To communicate with you about promotions, offers, and updates.

  • 5.3 For Improvement

  • To enhance our website and services based on user feedback and interactions.

  1. 6. Sharing of Information

  • 6.1 Service Providers

  • We may share information with third-party service providers who perform services on our behalf.

  • 6.2 Legal Requirements

  • We may disclose information if required by law or to protect the rights and safety of our users and the public.

  1. 7. Your Rights

  • 7.1 Access and Control

  • You can review, update, or delete your personal information through your account settings.

  • 7.2 GDPR Rights

  • For users in the EU, you have the right to access, rectify, or erase your personal data, and to restrict or object to processing.

  • 7.3 CCPA Rights

  • California residents have the right to request disclosure of information collected, the right to request deletion of personal information, and the right to opt-out of the sale of personal information.

  1. 8. Data Security

  • We implement various security measures to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, alteration, or destruction.

  1. 9. Children's Privacy

  • Our services are not intended for individuals under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16.

  1. 10. Changes to This Privacy Policy

  • We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on our website.

  1. 11. Contact Us

  • If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@fungies.io.

Easy & Secure Payments
© 2024 All rights reserved.
Powered by Fungies.io